The Teams


2019 – U16s – Black

  • 2019 - U16s - Black
  • Sponsored by:  Jason Townsend Plumbing
  • Coaches:  Mackenzie Allen
  • Coach phone:  0421 376 417
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday and Thursdays
  • Players: Alec Pirona
    Clarence Skelton
    Jake Townsend
    Joshua Johnson
    Joshua Kerr
    Kalani Mooney
    Kendell Horne
    Kori Eaton
    Lachlan Gauci
    Latoiah Anderson
    Linken Coram
    Mitchell Horne
    Nash Palmer
    Nathan Roberts
    Takoda Mooney
    Yarren Foster

  • Womens White – Division 2

  • Womens White - Division 2
  • Sponsored by:  MI Organics
  • Coaches:  Bek Teni
  • Coach phone:  0438 450 410
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday 6pm to 7.30pm
  • Players: Alexie Miller
    Anika Moran
    Erika King
    Kiera Fahey
    Laoise Ni Thuama
    Melinda Saunders
    Natalie Anderson
    Rachael Anderson
    Rebekah Teni
    Sarah Skinner
    Shanyn Hammond
    Sharaae Doyle
    Tahlia Grainger

  • Womens Green – Division 2

  • Womens Green - Division 2
  • Sponsored by:  MI Organics
  • Coaches:  Bek Teni
  • Coach phone:  0438 450 410
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday 6pm to 7.30pm
  • Players: Belinda Skelton
    Cassandra Poole
    Claire Chadwick
    Emma Ward
    Eryn Hammond
    Holly Sangster
    Kate Bolton
    Latoiah Anderson
    Lyndsey Hammond
    Madison Howarth
    Melissa Swift
    Tammy Makings
    Taylor Johnson

  • Mens Bobcats Premiers

  • Mens Bobcats Premiers
  • Sponsored by:  Maclean Bowling Club
  • Coaches:  Dennis Mavidris
  • Coach phone:  0414 676 644
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday & Thursdays - 6.00pm to 8.00pm
  • Players:

  • Mens Bobcats Reserves

  • Mens Bobcats Reserves
  • Sponsored by:  Maclean Bowling Club
  • Coaches:  Grant Neilson
  • Coach phone: 
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday & Thursdays - 6.00pm to 8.00pm
  • Players:

  • Mens Bobcats White – Division 2

  • Mens Bobcats White - Division 2
  • Sponsored by:  Maclean Bowling Club
  • Coaches:  Peter Brossman
  • Coach phone:  0418 454 215
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday & Thursdays - 6.00pm to 8.00pm
  • Players:

  • Mens Bobcats Green – Division 2

  • Mens Bobcats Green - Division 2
  • Sponsored by:  Maclean Bowling Club
  • Coaches:  David Jeffrey
  • Coach phone:  0404 096 006
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday - 6.00pm to 7.30pm
  • Players:

  • 2019 – U16’s – Green

  • 2019 - U16's - Green
  • Sponsored by:  MSD Tiling
  • Coaches:  Rod Menzies
  • Coach phone: 
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Thursday
  • Players: Bailey Taylor
    Coby Tabor
    Corey Newbold
    Emily Sevior
    Jack Rollans
    Jai Fitzgerald
    Jonah Menzies
    Kai Mulcahy
    Madison Howarth
    Max Coldwell
    Morgan Ensbey
    Nathalie Avery
    Scott Wright
    Sean Mcfarlane
    Tom Thurlow
    William Menzies

  • 2019 – U15’s – Green

  • 2019 - U15's - Green
  • Sponsored by:  Morans Service Centre / Komo Tyres / Curtis Strata
  • Coaches:  Craig Moran
  • Coach phone:  0438 452 301
  • Play off date: 
  • Training : 
  • Players: Alia Foster
    Digby Oaten
    Isabelle Dransfield
    Jackson Kelly
    Kiara Foster
    Madeline Hollis
    Millah Curtis
    Prea Cormick
    Thomas Gallagher
    Troy Mcfarlane
    William Mcgrath-Moran
    Zayne Fischer

  • 2019 – U15’s – White

  • 2019 - U15's - White
  • Sponsored by:  Mareeba Aged Care
  • Coaches:  Ian Bowly
  • Coach phone:  0408 417 429
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Mondays 4.30pm to 6.00pm
  • Players: Angela Moore
    Bridget Woldseth
    Ella Bowly
    Ella Milgate
    Emma Clare
    Hendrix Mahoney
    Holly Sangster
    Ian Bowly
    Isla Rose Brittain
    Kayne Wells
    Mia Postle
    Michael O'Hearn
    Reece Baker
    Rose Roper
    Tayla Kane

  • 2019 – U14’s – White

  • 2019 - U14's - White
  • Sponsored by:  Jason Townsend Plumbing
  • Coaches:  Daley Durrant / Belinda Skelton
  • Coach phone:  0498 744 268 / 0488 229 022
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday and Thursdays 4.00pm to 5.30pm
  • Players: Coby Wylie
    Curtis Black
    Domanik Knox
    Ella Connor
    Jaala Bendeich-hall
    Jack Smajstr
    Jack Hayes
    Jed Wylie
    Jessie Dransfield
    Kaleb Johnson
    Katie Eaton
    Lachlan Skelton
    Luke Lambert
    Marley Lawrance
    Nick Deakin
    Patrick Montgomery

  • 2019 – U14s – Green

  • 2019 - U14s - Green
  • Sponsored by: 
  • Coaches:  David Jeffrey
  • Coach phone:  0404 096 006
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday and Thursdays 4.00pm to 5.30pm
  • Players: Abby Dolan
    Billy Johnson
    Geordie Philip
    Harry Evans
    Jack Mcleod
    Jackson Moss
    Kele Jeffrey
    Luke Goodman
    Maddi Norris
    Mason Forshaw
    Molly Bennett
    Ryley Mclaren
    Taya Norris
    Tyler Roigard
    William Anderson

  • 2019 – U12’s – Green

  • 2019 - U12's - Green
  • Sponsored by: 
  • Coaches:  Fraser Marsh & Caitlin Davies
  • Coach phone:  0423 832 569 / 0499 090 079
  • Play off date: 
  • Training : 
  • Players: Aedan Mcpherson
    Alintah Rose Steele
    Arlo Mastin
    Correy Boon
    Jessica Roigard
    Luna Philip
    Nash Schrader
    Nathan Moss
    Rachel Kennedy
    Rory Mcleod
    Rose Essex
    Sasha Worboys
    Tahj Makings
    Tyson Power

  • 2019 – U12’s – White

  • 2019 - U12's - White
  • Sponsored by: 
  • Coaches:  Phillip Moore / Leigh Kelly
  • Coach phone:  0427 468 920 / 0466 269 329
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday & Wednesday from 4.15pm
  • Players: Alexander Doherty
    Alice Kerr
    Ben Britten
    Blake Johnson
    Campbell Kelly
    Isaac Bendeich-hall
    Isabelle Mcgrath-Moran
    Jack Inmon
    Jake Moore
    Koby Clayton
    Phillip Moore
    Riley Dolan
    Xavier Edie
    Zack Kemp
    Zethan Nichols

  • 2019 – U11’s – Bobcats

  • 2019 - U11's - Bobcats
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Travis Swift
  • Coach phone:  0424 185 519
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday 4.15 to 5.15pm
  • Players: Angus Ogilvie
    Bowen Barrett
    Darius Purcell
    Eli Lenehan
    Ella Swift
    Jed Jerram
    Jessica Johnson
    Jett Burke
    Kai Brossman
    Kaiden Mclaren
    Rebecca O'Hearn
    Summa Swift

  • 2019 – U10’s – Bobcats

  • 2019 - U10's - Bobcats
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Gary Carmichael
  • Coach phone:  0420 984 828
  • Play off date: 
  • Training : 
  • Players: Alora Mahoney
    Austin Eckersley
    Blake Baker
    Gary Carmichael
    Hayden Whyte
    Ian Burgess
    Isobel Mcinnes
    Lachlan Cupitt
    Nicholas Doherty
    Reuben Lewis
    Tye Lawrance
    Xavier Elliott
    Zahli Carmicahel

  • 2019 – U9’s – White

  • 2019 - U9's - White
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Hamish Moran
  • Coach phone:  0473 192 901
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday 4.15pm to 5.15pm or Wednesday 4.15pm to 5.15pm
  • Players: Chase Burke
    Ella Roach
    Jayden Tom
    Josiah Parker
    Leo Marshall
    Madora Barton
    Makenzee Dahlenburg
    Oliver Courte
    Tasmyn Norris

  • 2019 – U9’s – Green

  • 2019 - U9's - Green
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Todd Bennett
  • Coach phone:  0425 353 088
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Thursdays 4.15pm to 5.15pm
  • Players: Beau Green
    Bohdi Bushell
    Finn Brossman
    Jason Maitz
    Nathaniel Frame
    Sonny Bennett
    Tyler Wordon

  • 2019 – U8’s – White

  • 2019 - U8's - White
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Mel Swift
  • Coach phone:  0425 533 662
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday 3.30pm to 4.15pm
  • Players: Asher Nichols
    Benjamin Whyte
    Harry Young
    Jacob Swift
    Jake Peterie
    Jett Swift
    Leo Smajstr
    Liam Dahlenburg
    Xavier Shannon
    Ziggy Venn

  • 2019 – U8’s – Green

  • 2019 - U8's - Green
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Kevin Croften & Aaron Bylos
  • Coach phone:  0428 476 370 / 0458 860 233
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Thursday 4.00pm
  • Players: Aaron Bylos
    Alexander Frame
    Ben Burgess
    Kai Carmichael
    Kevin Crofton
    Lachlan Coulter
    Noah Harris
    Patrick Kelly
    Reef Crofton
    Savanah Bylos
    Spencer Logan

  • 2019 – U7’s – Maclean Bobcats

  • 2019 - U7's - Maclean Bobcats
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Anika Moran
  • Coach phone:  0477 803 181
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Tuesday 4.15pm to 5.00pm
  • Players: Amber Mckay
    Hailen Capp
    Isaac Smith
    Isaac Lynch
    Kalan Ware
    Kohan Moore
    Max Bates
    Oliver Orams
    Oliver Smith
    Reece Bennett
    Ruby Gaeta
    Tully White

  • 2019 – U6’s – Maclean Bobcats

  • 2019 - U6's - Maclean Bobcats
  • Sponsored by:  Clarence River Fisherman's Co-op
  • Coaches:  Jarred Doyle & Nick Potente & Aaron Bylos
  • Coach phone:  0455 962 884 /0478 194 703 / 0458 860 233
  • Play off date: 
  • Training :  Wednesday 4pm
  • Players: Aurellia Sutherland
    Bailey Smidt
    Beau Moore
    Billy Lenehan
    Blaise Venn
    Blake Burchell
    Brielle Armstrong
    Caide Schlyder
    Eli Roach
    Emily Dahlenburg
    Felix Lynch
    George Potente
    Hugo Simpson
    Hunter Smith
    Jack Kirkland
    Jayce O’connor
    Keegan Bylos
    Noah Walker
    Peyton Knox
    Ryan Moore
    Ryder Hughes
    Tom Burgess
    Will Gaeta
    Zethan Moore